Smack Talk Wrestling Ep. 46: Summer Slam 2019 Predictions

MALICE CORP SMACK TALK PRO-WRESTLING EP 46: Summer Slam 2019 Picks & Predictions
———————————————————————————-
NXT Take Over: Toronto II Match Card:
— Candice LeRae vs. Io Shirai
— Women’s Championship: Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Mia Yim
— Tag Team Championship: Street Profits (c) vs. Undisputed Era
— North American Championship: Velveteen Dream (c) vs. Pete Dunne vs. Roderick Strong
— NXT Championship: Adam Cole (c) vs. Johnny Gargano (2-out-of-3 Falls Match)
———————————————————————————-
Summer Slam 2019 Match Card:
— Goldberg vs. Dolph Ziggler
— “The Fiend” Bray Wyatt vs. Finn Balor
— Kevin Owens vs. Shane McMahon
— Charlotte Flair vs. Trish Stratus
— Cruiserweight Championship — Drew Gulak (c) vs. Oney Lorcan
— United States Championship — AJ Styles (c) vs. Ricochet
— SmackDown Women’s Championship — Bayley (c) vs. Ember Moon
— WWE Championship — Kofi Kingston (c) vs. Randy Orton
— Universal Championship — Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Seth Rollins
— Raw Women’s Championship — Becky Lynch (c) vs. Natalya (Submission Match

Drop your thoughts in the comments. Agree or Disagree with us? Let us know, and don’t be afraid to talk some smack if you think we’re a bunch of mindless no good jabronies.
———————————————————————————————————
Thanks for LIKING, COMMENTING, and SUBSCRIBING
———————————————————————————————————
WEBSITE:
www.malice-corp.com
———————————————————————————————————
FOLLOW ON TWITTER
— Podcast: https://twitter.com/malicesmacktalk
— Masonic Vader: https://twitter.com/masonicvader
— Mindfreak: https://twitter.com/MiNdFReaKMLG
— A Bearded Master: https://twitter.com/abeardedmaster
———————————————————————————————————
#WWE #SummerSlam #Smackdown #WWERaw #Wrestling #Podcast #wrestlingnews

Read more

Smack Talk Wrestling Ep. 45: Stomping Grounds Picks & Predictions

MALICE CORP SMACK TALK PRO-WRESTLING EP 45: Stomping Grounds Picks & Predictions
— We pick the winners and losers from Stomping Grounds 2019
—————————————————————————————
Stomping Grounds 2019 Match Card:
— The New Day vs. Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn
— Roman Reigns vs. Drew McIntyre
— Cruiserweight Championship — Tony Nese (c) vs. Drew Gulak vs. Akira Tozawa
— United States Championship — Samoa Joe (c) vs. Ricochet
— SmackDown Tag Team Championship — Daniel Bryan & Rowan (c) vs. Heavy Machinery
— Universal Championship — Seth Rollins (c) vs. Baron Corbin
— WWE Championship — Kofi Kingston (c) vs. Dolph Ziggler
— SmackDown Women’s Championship — Bayley (c) vs. Alexa Bliss
— Raw Women’s Championship — Becky Lynch (c) vs. Lacey Evans
—————————————————————————————
Drop your thoughts in the comments. Agree or Disagree with us? Let us know, and don’t be afraid to talk some smack if you think we’re a bunch of mindless no good jabronies.
—————————————————————————————
Thanks for LIKING, COMMENTING, and SUBSCRIBING
—————————————————————————————
WEBSITE:
www.malice-corp.com
—————————————————————————————
FOLLOW ON TWITTER
— Podcast: https://twitter.com/malicesmacktalk
— Masonic Vader: https://twitter.com/masonicvader
— Mindfreak: https://twitter.com/MiNdFReaKMLG
— A Bearded Master: https://twitter.com/abeardedmaster
—————————————————————————————
#WWE #StompingGrounds #Smackdown #WWERaw #Wrestling #Podcast #wrestlingnews #NikkiBella

Read more

Malice Corp Smack Talk Ep 10: Extreme Rules 2018 Pre-Show and Predictions

EXTREME RULES 2018 PRE-SHOW
– The New Day Vs Sanity (Tables Match)
– Bludgeon Brothers Vs Team Hell No (Smackdown Tag Team Championship)
– Leaders of the World Vs The B-Team (Raw Tag Team Championship)
– Braun Strowman Vs Kevin Owens (Steel Cage)
– Finn Balor Vs Baron Corbin
– Roman Reigns Vs Bobby Lashley
– Carmella Vs Asuka (Shark Tank James Ellsworth)
– Alexa Bliss Vs Nia Jaxx (Raw Women’s Championship)
– Jeff Hardy Vs Shinsuke Nakamura (US Championship)
– AJ Styles Vs Rusev (WWE Championship)
– Dolph Ziggler Vs Seth Rollins (30 Minute Iron Man, Intercontinental Championship)

Read more